Duo at the Ledge Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 09, 2011


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Johnson                                          356   25       16        1:34:30      7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         368   20        1        1:14:47      5:43/M

Overall Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Girvin                                             305   42       27        1:42:20      7:49/M

Overall Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                             273   48        2        1:15:33      5:46/M

Overall Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tasha Toth                                              321   55      104        2:19:17     10:38/M

Overall Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Reed                                               348   60       24        1:40:39      7:41/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brett Navarre                                           296   14       29        1:42:34      7:50/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                                          431   17       26        1:41:57      7:47/M
       2    Kristyn Kadala                                          275   18       30        1:42:38      7:50/M
       3    Lauren Fitzsimons                                       270   18       80        2:03:36      9:26/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Konen                                              432   18        5        1:19:37      6:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Kramer                                             460   24       25        1:40:47      7:42/M
       2    Eliza Harris Sr                                         339   24       50        1:52:37      8:36/M
       3    Kathleen Fitzsmons                                      325   20       70        1:59:23      9:07/M
       4    Sarah Benson                                            334   23       75        2:02:03      9:19/M
       5    Holly Dingee                                            354   23       93        2:09:35      9:54/M
       6    Caroline Dobbins                                        283   21       94        2:10:20      9:57/M
       7    Anna Kramer                                             459   24      101        2:18:44     10:35/M
       8    Amanda Love                                             353   22      102        2:18:44     10:35/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Karslake                                           369   21        4        1:19:15      6:03/M
       2    David MacComb                                           313   23        7        1:23:46      6:24/M
       3    Brad Ziemer                                             343   22       14        1:34:20      7:12/M
       4    Michael Tien                                            276   22       60        1:56:06      8:52/M
       5    Nicholas Ballou                                         345   22       85        2:05:34      9:35/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shannon Audretsch                                       461   27       17        1:34:35      7:13/M
       2    Kayla Nielsen                                           361   28       48        1:52:03      8:33/M
       3    Adriane Hamilton                                        346   28       51        1:52:38      8:36/M
       4    Elizabeth Thornton                                      280   25       82        2:04:06      9:28/M
       5    Jessica Karr                                            277   29       87        2:07:10      9:42/M
       6    Amanda Stoughton                                        340   26       98        2:14:55     10:18/M
       7    Melissa Martin                                          281   28      111        2:28:49     11:22/M
       8    Maggie Burnside                                         326   26      125        3:16:51     15:02/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Whitman                                             481   28        6        1:22:34      6:18/M
       2    Kris James                                              483   28        8        1:24:51      6:29/M
       3    Tim Maday                                               493   26       12        1:30:10      6:53/M
       4    Luke Lafargve                                           450   26       33        1:43:30      7:54/M
       5    Matthew Crawford                                        332   28       34        1:44:10      7:57/M
       6    Adam Vanlente                                           494   28       88        2:08:19      9:48/M
       7    Justin Antranikian                                      315   27      122        2:44:29     12:33/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle McCormic                                       302   31       42        1:48:07      8:15/M
       2    Kate Jesse                                              298   30       52        1:53:38      8:40/M
       3    Vicki Baker                                             282   33       83        2:04:07      9:28/M
       4    Brandess Wallace                                        485   30       86        2:06:40      9:40/M
       5    Erin Smith                                              365   30       89        2:08:20      9:48/M
       6    Kimberly Fortin                                         318   30      105        2:19:34     10:39/M
       7    Carra Stewart                                           474   34      110        2:27:50     11:17/M
       8    Tricia Pedersen                                         323   32      121        2:38:38     12:07/M
       9    Debbie Neumann                                          303   31      123        2:48:48     12:53/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Feldpausch                                        473   32        9        1:26:51      6:38/M
       2    Mark West                                               362   34       20        1:36:33      7:22/M
       3    Levi Haight                                             299   33       21        1:38:12      7:30/M
       4    Scott Neumann                                          5244   34       36        1:45:57      8:05/M
       5    Brian Smith                                             364   30       39        1:46:28      8:08/M
       6    Justin Heany                                            333   32       49        1:52:07      8:34/M
       7    Andrew Brege                                            360   30       59        1:56:04      8:52/M
       8    Matt Schartow                                           462   34       61        1:56:10      8:52/M
       9    Steve Delaney                                           337   32       69        1:58:53      9:05/M
      10    Scott Neumann                                           304   34      117        2:34:28     11:47/M
      11    Mark Peterson                                           309   33      126        3:22:18     15:27/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Goodrich                                         284   35       37        1:46:09      8:06/M
       2    Heather Lauer                                           287   37       65        1:56:50      8:55/M
       3    Marylisa Konett                                         268   37       77        2:02:08      9:19/M
       4    Amanda Wehner                                           274   38       84        2:05:17      9:34/M
       5    Kristin Laning                                          264   36       90        2:08:25      9:48/M
       6    Lori Stone                                              234   37      106        2:19:56     10:41/M
       7    Wendy Potapa                                            288   38      108        2:20:58     10:46/M
       8    Amy Six-King                                            324   37      120        2:38:37     12:06/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Rowley                                             469   36       22        1:38:29      7:31/M
       2    David Stone                                             307   37       23        1:40:30      7:40/M
       3    Brad Mauer                                              435   38       31        1:43:19      7:53/M
       4    Michael Racine                                          471   35       32        1:43:25      7:54/M
       5    Patrick Lauer                                           289   36       35        1:44:56      8:01/M
       6    Mark Sikkila                                            285   36       38        1:46:09      8:06/M
       7    Marc Pedersen                                           322   36      103        2:19:17     10:38/M
       8    Ward Stewart                                            475   36      112        2:31:09     11:32/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                             278   41       28        1:42:27      7:49/M
       2    Barb Isom                                               359   43       40        1:46:42      8:09/M
       3    Jodi South                                              310   43       44        1:50:12      8:25/M
       4    Sloan Banfield                                          352   44       57        1:55:36      8:49/M
       5    Shari Keller                                            434   42       58        1:55:57      8:51/M
       6    Julie Pozega                                            488   43       79        2:02:18      9:20/M
       7    Tammy Brouwer                                           267   40       97        2:13:28     10:11/M
       8    Dena Klein                                              329   40      107        2:20:03     10:41/M
       9    Jodi South                                              312   43      109        2:22:33     10:53/M
      10    Janet McDuffey                                          316   42      124        2:55:49     13:25/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                                           449   40        3        1:19:02      6:02/M
       2    Brad Pruim                                              286   40       11        1:27:46      6:42/M
       3    Charlie Wilson                                          330   42       41        1:47:03      8:10/M
       4    Kevin Himebuagh                                         344   40       67        1:57:22      8:58/M
       5    Rick O'Connel                                           457   44       72        2:00:34      9:12/M
       6    Scott VanOrder                                          466   42       92        2:09:26      9:53/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Carter                                             350   46       53        1:53:40      8:41/M
       2    Kristine Bayley                                         349   45       56        1:55:36      8:49/M
       3    Sheila Cutshall                                         301   46       68        1:57:37      8:59/M
       4    Kris Ziemer                                             342   48       81        2:03:44      9:27/M
       5    Cindy Mallekoote                                        291   46       91        2:08:25      9:48/M
       6    Jackie Fox                                              293   47       96        2:11:59     10:05/M
       7    Joy Sullivan                                            266   45       99        2:16:15     10:24/M
       8    Theresa Lynch                                           480   49      114        2:32:31     11:39/M
       9    Debbie David                                            331   46      118        2:37:35     12:02/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Parkhouse                                         347   46       10        1:27:09      6:39/M
       2    Tim Densmore                                            363   45       13        1:31:13      6:58/M
       3    Tim Sochor                                              463   46       15        1:34:29      7:13/M
       4    Gary Mallekoote                                         292   46       18        1:34:49      7:14/M
       5    John Klees                                              487   48       19        1:35:42      7:18/M
       6    David South                                             311   47       45        1:50:12      8:25/M
       7    Steve Schneider                                         479   48       46        1:51:20      8:30/M
       8    Tim Chaprnka                                            489   46       47        1:51:32      8:31/M
       9    Scot Randall                                            468   47       64        1:56:44      8:55/M
      10    Paul Milizia                                            306   49       66        1:56:58      8:56/M
      11    James Watts                                             300   48      113        2:32:22     11:38/M
      12    Jose Oviedo                                             433   48      115        2:33:58     11:45/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rajit Pahwa                                             269   52       43        1:48:13      8:16/M
       2    Jeff Crippen                                            279   54       54        1:53:54      8:42/M
       3    John Perkins                                            367   53       55        1:54:02      8:42/M
       4    Terry Navarre                                           297   50       62        1:56:28      8:53/M
       5    Mark Engstrom                                           358   51       63        1:56:39      8:54/M
       6    Tom Nelson                                              265   54      100        2:16:26     10:25/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Raymond Harris Sr                                       338   59       74        2:01:33      9:17/M
       2    John Lepeak                                             295   56       78        2:02:13      9:20/M
       3    Tim Bradford                                            351   55      119        2:37:39     12:02/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Donovan                                             357   60       71        1:59:44      9:08/M
       2    James Potapa                                            290   61       73        2:01:27      9:16/M
       3    Steve Siegrist                                          458   62      116        2:34:09     11:46/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Bastian                                           271   65       76        2:02:05      9:19/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Toth                                             319   73       95        2:10:33      9:58/M