Run For The Hills!

Age Group Results

September 20, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
5k Run Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-79
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5k Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ross Kayla                                              530   11       12        25:11.5      8:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Elwart                                            474   52       15        25:31.6      8:14/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ali Elwart                                              475   13       26        29:32.8      9:32/M
       2    Olivia Heffinger                                        536   14       49        37:20.5     12:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Roumell                                           504   23       65        51:43.9     16:41/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Heidi Cannon                                            522   27       40        32:58.1     10:38/M
       2    Chelsea Roumell                                         503   27       59        42:22.1     13:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katy Konkle                                             481   34       43        34:30.9     11:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katrina Reamer                                          464   39       60        42:24.5     13:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristin Ross                                            529   40       17        26:20.1      8:30/M
       2    Rebecca Brown                                           502   40       18        26:22.3      8:30/M
       3    Carma Roesch                                            511   40       32        30:54.9      9:58/M
       4    Julie Robinson                                          489   40       50        37:24.9     12:04/M
       5    Jennifer Wellman                                        500   42       53        38:21.6     12:22/M
       6    Bonnie Duke                                             424   42       61        42:41.6     13:46/M
       7    Sandra Fish                                             483   43       64        49:57.4     16:07/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Virginia Krauss                                         442   49       22        28:19.6      9:08/M
       2    Renee Sanville-Dertinger                                498   49       29        29:49.5      9:37/M
       3    Christine Rolak                                         480   47       31        30:25.0      9:49/M
       4    Shelley Collins                                         460   48       33        32:00.7     10:19/M
       5    Christine Gerken                                        470   48       34        32:05.8     10:21/M
       6    Susan Gruber                                            468   47       35        32:13.1     10:24/M
       7    Julie Keller                                            496   49       36        32:17.1     10:25/M
       8    Kirsta Girrbach                                         436   48       54        39:09.5     12:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Covert                                            476   54       19        26:43.9      8:37/M
       2    Zonya Foco                                              479   51       44        34:31.8     11:08/M
       3    Nona Iott                                               531   52       48        35:49.7     11:33/M
       4    Nona Bennett                                            495   53       56        39:29.5     12:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vickie Kegerreis                                        448   56       47        35:10.4     11:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Baker                                             426   62       58        40:27.2     13:03/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gretchen Warwick                                        457   72       55        39:19.0     12:41/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Grace Owens                                             459   77       62        42:44.7     13:47/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Konieczki                                          513   24        1        17:27.5      5:38/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Aufdemberge                                        523   49        2        18:05.5      5:50/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Girrbach                                        437   10       51        37:46.2     12:11/M
       2    Cole Wells                                              510    6       52        37:50.7     12:12/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Reamer                                        465   19       25        29:27.6      9:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Corey Wingate                                           506   22       66        51:44.8     16:41/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brad Cannon                                             521   29       41        32:58.3     10:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Delezenne                                          487   31        3        20:26.5      6:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rob Valdes                                              528   43        4        21:59.8      7:05/M
       2    Shane Reiniche                                          422   44        8        23:50.7      7:41/M
       3    Glen Mi                                                 484   43       37        32:23.1     10:27/M
       4    Todd Jones                                              517   43       39        32:52.1     10:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Kegerreis                                          447   47        5        22:57.8      7:24/M
       2    Noel Eisenmann                                          453   46       13        25:13.9      8:08/M
       3    John Jadele Jr                                          452   46       21        27:56.9      9:01/M
       4    Steven Gruber                                           469   45       24        29:10.5      9:25/M
       5    Marty Flint                                             482   47       45        34:37.3     11:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Philip Konieczki                                        512   54        6        23:06.2      7:27/M
       2    Tim Payne                                               421   51        9        24:13.0      7:49/M
       3    Terry Flood                                             535   53       11        24:54.9      8:02/M
       4    Mike Krauss                                             443   51       27        29:45.0      9:36/M
       5    Timothy Collins                                         461   50       38        32:40.4     10:32/M
       6    Dan Bennett                                             494   52       57        39:30.6     12:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Harris                                            490   59        7        23:21.4      7:32/M
       2    Charles Steele                                          488   59       10        24:30.6      7:54/M
       3    Bill Sunderland                                         533   56       14        25:21.8      8:11/M
       4    Karl Brown                                              486   55       16        25:46.1      8:19/M
       5    Calvin Hall                                             466   57       20        27:31.3      8:53/M
       6    Randy Eicher                                            534   57       30        30:03.7      9:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Douglas                                            519   62       23        28:36.2      9:14/M
       2    Bill Gainsley                                           507   61       42        33:42.6     10:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Baker                                             508   68       28        29:46.8      9:36/M
       2    Robert Alexander                                        473   68       46        34:41.5     11:11/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Krauss                                             444   75       63        47:30.8     15:19/M

5k Walk

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Douglas                                         520   60        2        40:12.4     12:58/M
Top

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dodie Gainsley                                          527   60        4        43:25.3     14:00/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Thiel                                            462   19        9        44:29.4     14:21/M
       2    Brittany Ziegler                                        446   16       26        51:58.0     16:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allie Clark                                             525   20       10        44:59.9     14:31/M
       2    Megan Jackson                                           435   21       11        45:00.1     14:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Czarnick                                           433   28       23        50:30.2     16:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Morgan Graves                                           427   31       28        52:54.1     17:04/M
       2    Sarah Rasnick-Weissend                                  516   32       36      1:03:19.4     20:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Jadele                                            451   37        8        44:29.0     14:21/M
       2    Samantha Ross                                           467   36       19        48:23.9     15:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janet Kapa                                              478   42       18        48:23.7     15:36/M
       2    Kassandra Flint                                         485   44       21        50:02.5     16:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Ziegler                                            445   47       16        47:40.3     15:23/M
       2    Kelly Omer                                              450   47       37      1:06:12.9     21:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Jackson                                           434   54       22        50:29.4     16:17/M
       2    Donelle Goerlitz                                        423   51       25        51:42.4     16:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marykay Shoemaker                                       509   55       17        47:56.7     15:28/M
       2    Frankie Rasnick                                         514   57       24        51:33.0     16:38/M
       3    Kathy Porzsolt                                          428   58       29        52:55.7     17:04/M
       4    Karen Zachary                                           499   57       30        53:19.3     17:12/M
       5    Denise Leslie                                           439   56       32        55:02.1     17:45/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Deborah Schmidt                                         526   61        5        43:33.0     14:03/M
       2    Marilyn Kellum                                          472   64       12        45:06.1     14:33/M
       3    Sybil Kolon                                             477   61       15        47:28.6     15:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Rose                                           458   68        7        44:17.2     14:17/M
       2    Rose Mudrovich                                          463   65       13        45:06.4     14:33/M
       3    Judy Busack                                             431   66       33        55:36.4     17:56/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bonnie Friend                                           430   71       38      1:08:15.8     22:01/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Smith                                           449   42        1        39:36.0     12:46/M
Top

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregg Ries                                              456   53        3        40:40.3     13:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Rasnick                                           515   54       35      1:03:17.5     20:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Leslie                                           440   58       31        55:01.6     17:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Kellum                                              471   62       14        45:13.5     14:35/M
       2    William Roumell                                         505   62       20        49:13.6     15:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Cubberly                                            518   65        6        44:02.7     14:12/M
       2    Kalian Liston                                           532   66       27        52:49.4     17:02/M
       3    David Busack                                            432   66       34        55:36.9     17:56/M
       4    Paul Ross                                               429   68       39      1:08:16.5     22:01/M