Duo at the Ledge

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 05, 2014


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mandi Rishel                                            759   36       15      1:36:20.8      7:21/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Thelen                                         763   23        1      1:14:38.5      5:42/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                             697   44       18      1:37:00.0      7:24/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Luxmore                                            752   43        6      1:30:07.5      6:53/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Harte                                           671   61       45      1:51:33.8      8:31/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                            731   52       11      1:35:20.9      7:17/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addie Maston                                            648   13      105      3:01:04.7     13:49/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Beth Wells                                              557   17       46      1:51:43.4      8:32/M
       2    Victoria Tober                                          692   19       58      1:58:03.1      9:01/M
       3    Jennie Deblanc                                          693   19       59      1:58:03.2      9:01/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Ursaki                                           564   17        9      1:34:48.7      7:14/M
       2    Lukas Walters                                           646   16       12      1:35:37.6      7:18/M
       3    Collin Newton                                           627   18       13      1:35:43.2      7:18/M
       4    Noah Chapman                                            653   16       17      1:36:51.6      7:24/M
       5    Donovan Pipitone                                        661   16       39      1:48:44.3      8:18/M
       6    Dallas Menke                                            561   17       47      1:51:43.7      8:32/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marissa Heim                                            680   23       33      1:43:00.9      7:52/M
       2    Sonya Kedzior                                           631   20       74      2:07:09.2      9:42/M
       3    Kamilah Abood                                           669   22       79      2:12:37.9     10:07/M
       4    Adrienne Stratton                                       685   24       92      2:35:33.6     11:52/M
       5    Dana McNitt                                             665   22       94      2:37:36.1     12:02/M
       6    Emmy Wells                                              558   20       97      2:39:19.2     12:10/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josh Perkins                                            705   23       14      1:35:52.1      7:19/M
       2    Tyler Lehman                                            560   22       95      2:39:18.9     12:10/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Lake                                            691   29       85      2:18:10.7     10:33/M
       2    Marti Showalter                                         723   25       89      2:25:11.6     11:05/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Stoklosa                                           657   29        8      1:31:14.3      6:58/M
       2    Luke Lafargue                                           626   29       16      1:36:51.4      7:24/M
       3    Yu Chen                                                 647   29       54      1:54:32.8      8:45/M
       4    Zachary Abood                                           670   27       78      2:12:37.8     10:07/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Sellen                                           717   33       34      1:45:15.9      8:02/M
       2    Michelle McCormic                                       707   34       36      1:46:57.9      8:10/M
       3    Sara Foster                                             664   34       44      1:50:37.9      8:27/M
       4    Kristin Haight                                          638   34       50      1:53:04.0      8:38/M
       5    Elizabeth Karcher                                       737   34       60      1:58:15.0      9:02/M
       6    Samantha Hollosy                                        556   34       70      2:03:27.4      9:25/M
       7    Heidi Frei                                              637   34       71      2:04:36.4      9:31/M
       8    Melissa Elischer                                        748   31      101      2:55:39.4     13:25/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Iding                                              654   30        3      1:27:28.3      6:41/M
       2    Justin Thomas                                           725   31        4      1:28:42.5      6:46/M
       3    Stephen Sinas                                           630   33       25      1:40:24.2      7:40/M
       4    Joseph Iding                                            656   33       29      1:41:30.0      7:45/M
       5    Garrett Miars                                           650   30       30      1:41:32.6      7:45/M
       6    Andrew Brege                                            555   33       40      1:49:28.3      8:21/M
       7    Dan Wierenga                                            710   33       43      1:49:36.9      8:22/M
       8    Adam Jones                                              721   33       48      1:52:26.3      8:35/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynn Helman                                             663   37       52      1:54:08.9      8:43/M
       2    Michelle Block                                          659   36       55      1:54:53.9      8:46/M
       3    Summer Minnick                                          642   37       65      1:59:20.8      9:07/M
       4    Emiley Crane                                            735   39       80      2:12:47.8     10:08/M
       5    Amanda Morehouse                                        651   37       87      2:22:45.9     10:54/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nate Stuart                                             740   37        2      1:20:11.5      6:07/M
       2    Mike Moloney                                            713   37        5      1:29:44.1      6:51/M
       3    Levi Haight                                             639   36        7      1:30:32.4      6:55/M
       4    Mark West                                               761   37       10      1:34:54.5      7:15/M
       5    Brent Goodman                                           643   39       23      1:38:59.8      7:33/M
       6    Michael Racine                                          658   38       27      1:40:38.2      7:41/M
       7    Joseph Schmit                                           683   36       31      1:41:38.0      7:45/M
       8    Drew Mills                                              679   39       75      2:10:06.4      9:56/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hope Calati                                             754   41       38      1:47:46.9      8:14/M
       2    Holly Carroll                                           549   40       49      1:52:36.3      8:36/M
       3    Teresa McArthur                                         662   41       56      1:55:59.5      8:51/M
       4    Michelle Rowton                                         674   41       63      1:59:12.2      9:06/M
       5    Shannon Oleksyk                                         636   40       64      1:59:20.3      9:07/M
       6    Renee Delau                                             727   40       67      2:00:02.0      9:10/M
       7    Karen Vernagus                                          550   42       73      2:05:51.4      9:36/M
       8    Christine Lauer                                         756   43       83      2:16:30.0     10:25/M
       9    Wendy Strout                                            676   42      104      2:58:04.5     13:36/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Schmit                                         686   42       22      1:38:43.2      7:32/M
       2    Charles Blades                                          709   40       26      1:40:28.0      7:40/M
       3    Jason Ferrell                                           640   41       28      1:41:04.4      7:43/M
       4    Aric Prudden                                            758   44       37      1:47:28.9      8:12/M
       5    Scott Morehouse                                         652   43       82      2:14:52.7     10:18/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rhonda Dick                                             729   48       20      1:38:07.8      7:29/M
       2    Lorrie Ide                                              641   45       51      1:53:21.1      8:39/M
       3    Hope Joyce                                              678   47       68      2:00:11.5      9:10/M
       4    Tanya Lomac                                             667   45       86      2:21:02.7     10:46/M
       5    Kimberly Appell                                         666   45       93      2:36:07.7     11:55/M
       6    Kendi Howells Douglas                                   675   45      108      3:05:17.7     14:09/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darrin Costello                                         703   45       21      1:38:12.0      7:30/M
       2    Tim Sochor                                              629   49       24      1:39:11.3      7:34/M
       3    Jeff Anderson                                           554   47       53      1:54:13.1      8:43/M
       4    Steve Dexter                                            715   45       57      1:56:50.8      8:55/M
       5    Mike Wells                                              559   47       96      2:39:19.0     12:10/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary Hecksel-Perkins                                    635   50      106      3:02:25.5     13:55/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Grimes                                           719   54       19      1:37:39.7      7:27/M
       2    Mike Gallihugh                                          645   51       62      1:59:08.2      9:06/M
       3    Jeff Meier                                              566   52       90      2:25:59.7     11:09/M
       4    Jeff Davenport                                          699   54       91      2:32:51.0     11:40/M
       5    Jose Oviedo                                             694   51       98      2:40:22.5     12:15/M
       6    Brian Foreback                                          634   53      103      2:58:04.2     13:36/M
       7    Tim Vanravenswaay                                       628   51      107      3:03:29.5     14:00/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ruth Black                                              690   57       76      2:10:35.8      9:58/M
       2    Veronica Jackson                                        733   55       77      2:12:07.2     10:05/M
       3    Beth Ann Perkins                                        760   55       88      2:24:48.1     11:03/M
       4    Patricia Cosgrove                                       562   59       99      2:45:26.2     12:38/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Cook                                               660   56       32      1:42:38.5      7:50/M
       2    Patrick Iding                                           655   59       35      1:46:38.6      8:08/M
       3    John Farquhar                                           701   57       41      1:49:28.5      8:21/M
       4    Pete Walater                                            548   57       42      1:49:33.2      8:22/M
       5    Tom Nelson                                              551   57       61      1:58:58.7      9:05/M
       6    Michael Black                                           689   58       84      2:17:55.8     10:32/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Olsen                                            552   60       69      2:02:24.7      9:21/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Donovan                                         644   63       66      1:59:24.5      9:07/M
       2    Paul Smith                                              553   64       72      2:05:04.8      9:33/M
       3    Frank Maston                                            649   63      109      3:06:03.1     14:12/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joyce Auffarth                                          677   69      102      2:58:01.8     13:35/M

Men 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Bastian                                           765   68      100      2:45:26.5     12:38/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tom Wilbur                                              749   74       81      2:13:31.1     10:12/M