Duo at the Ledge

Half Marathon

Age Group Results

July 07, 2012


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Blondell                                        2484   25       13        1:43:19      7:53/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Konen                                             2418   20        1        1:18:41      6:00/M

Female Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcy Sacks                                            2319   42       17        1:45:16      8:02/M

Male Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Stuber                                            2604   49        2        1:20:13      6:07/M

Female Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maggy Zidar                                            2567   62       58        2:03:34      9:26/M

Male Grand Master Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Soltow                                           2522   51        8        1:35:43      7:18/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Addie Maston                                           2422   11      148        3:19:38     15:14/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaclyn Magness                                         2419   18       15        1:43:45      7:55/M
       2    Ellen Hackett                                          2464   17       29        1:51:09      8:29/M
       3    Alyssa Pumford                                         2470   17       50        2:02:13      9:20/M
       4    Lauren Fitzsimon                                       2450   19       62        2:05:43      9:36/M
       5    Kelcey Sherd                                           2313   19      140        3:05:06     14:08/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bryce Stroede                                          2608   17        3        1:22:25      6:17/M
       2    Miles Ranke                                            2561   18        9        1:36:18      7:21/M
       3    Mark Danks                                             2327   15       11        1:39:06      7:34/M
       4    Matt Campbell                                          2413   19       32        1:54:07      8:43/M
       5    Phil Beemer                                            2431   17       47        2:00:44      9:13/M
       6    Jacob Roodvoets                                        2407   15       49        2:02:11      9:20/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Mast                                           2489   23       26        1:50:43      8:27/M
       2    Rachel Miceli                                          2438   22       46        2:00:11      9:10/M
       3    Sarah McKee                                            2458   21       60        2:05:27      9:35/M
       4    Kathleen Fitzsimons                                    2557   21       82        2:17:33     10:30/M
       5    Ryan Arey                                              2447   22       90        2:22:07     10:51/M
       6    Courtney Wassenaar                                     2512   20      104        2:29:42     11:26/M
       7    Aubrey Ray                                             2337   20      111        2:30:59     11:32/M
       8    Holly Dingee                                           2540   24      124        2:38:58     12:08/M
       9    Christie Pohl                                          2511   23      134        2:49:46     12:58/M
      10    Kara Sherd                                             2314   24      141        3:05:06     14:08/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kyle Mast                                              2490   24        5        1:25:50      6:33/M
       2    Nick Thelen                                            2542   21        6        1:31:12      6:58/M
       3    David McComb                                           2440   24        7        1:31:18      6:58/M
       4    Ryan Albano                                            2459   23       16        1:44:53      8:00/M
       5    Justin Olson                                           2486   23       66        2:08:45      9:50/M
       6    Kyle Flint                                             2396   20      112        2:31:21     11:33/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chat Duke                                              2552   28       45        1:59:50      9:09/M
       2    Emily Betros                                           2496   28       77        2:15:48     10:22/M
       3    Evelyn Braun                                           2514   25       80        2:16:34     10:25/M
       4    Veronica Archer                                        2475   25       95        2:23:53     10:59/M
       5    Nikki Ross                                             2428   25       96        2:24:28     11:02/M
       6    Laura Peek                                             2462   29      132        2:46:43     12:44/M

Men 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Iding                                             2504   28       10        1:38:41      7:32/M
       2    Timothy Shillinger                                     2517   26      151        3:32:44     16:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jill Inderstrodt                                       2401   31       27        1:50:43      8:27/M
       2    Lisa Fulton                                            2454   31       38        1:57:00      8:56/M
       3    Alicia Pell                                            2497   32       39        1:57:07      8:56/M
       4    Leiah De Vito                                          2524   33       44        1:58:52      9:04/M
       5    Kristy Casagranda                                      2526   34       53        2:03:18      9:25/M
       6    Susanna Storeng                                        2465   33       69        2:10:14      9:56/M
       7    Vicki Baker                                            2448   34       91        2:22:08     10:51/M
       8    Amy Pennington                                         2406   30       93        2:23:52     10:59/M
       9    Jessica Karr                                           2485   30      107        2:30:10     11:28/M
      10    Rebecca Theis                                          2424   30      114        2:32:02     11:36/M
      11    Jeanette Faria                                         2498   30      135        2:58:01     13:35/M

Men 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Sinas                                          2414   31       18        1:45:45      8:04/M
       2    Joseph Iding                                           2505   31       33        1:54:24      8:44/M
       3    Robert Merollis                                        2463   30       41        1:57:27      8:58/M
       4    Matt Hunter                                            2445   33       42        1:57:39      8:59/M
       5    Andrew Brege                                           2546   31       67        2:09:07      9:51/M
       6    Luke Lori                                              2520   34       68        2:09:08      9:51/M
       7    Jim McEvoy                                             2292   32      117        2:35:22     11:52/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angela Goodrich                                        2499   36       55        2:03:26      9:25/M
       2    Gwyn Smith                                             2515   39       72        2:13:11     10:10/M
       3    Seneca Storm                                           2491   39       94        2:23:52     10:59/M
       4    Kristin Laning                                         2556   37      109        2:30:28     11:29/M
       5    Michelle Brittain                                      2399   39      115        2:32:28     11:38/M
       6    Karyn O'Meara                                          2395   37      119        2:35:50     11:54/M
       7    Kelly Kievit                                           2435   35      121        2:37:08     12:00/M
       8    Amy Doxtader                                           2449   39      123        2:37:24     12:01/M
       9    Heidi Hitz                                             2439   36      131        2:45:50     12:40/M
      10    Michelle Breneman                                      2473   38      133        2:47:02     12:45/M
      11    Angela Kanazeh                                         2442   35      144        3:08:14     14:22/M
      12    Katie Conor                                            2430   39      152        3:32:46     16:15/M

Men 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Racne                                             2559   36       19        1:46:29      8:08/M
       2    David Stone                                            2412   38       22        1:49:05      8:20/M
       3    Mark West                                              2548   35       23        1:49:17      8:21/M
       4    Jonathan Laning                                        2554   37       37        1:56:48      8:55/M
       5    Mark Sikkila                                           2500   37       51        2:02:48      9:22/M
       6    Michael Mihelich                                       2510   36       54        2:03:26      9:25/M
       7    Joel Geisz                                             2532   36       57        2:03:32      9:26/M
       8    Mike King                                              2560   37       78        2:15:50     10:22/M
       9    Ryan Guzal                                             2562   38       81        2:17:32     10:30/M
      10    Jose Gutierrez                                         2410   37       97        2:25:47     11:08/M
      11    Greg Molenda                                           2409   37       98        2:25:48     11:08/M
      12    Tim Holden                                             2432   39      101        2:26:19     11:10/M
      13    Shaun Phillips                                         2411   35      116        2:34:07     11:46/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Steitz                                           2398   41       64        2:07:28      9:44/M
       2    Carla Thomas                                           2460   43       70        2:11:36     10:03/M
       3    Julie Pozega                                           2420   44       85        2:19:22     10:38/M
       4    Kristen McMurphy                                       2403   41       87        2:20:22     10:43/M
       5    Wendy Cornell                                          2429   44       89        2:22:02     10:51/M
       6    Kristen Pearless-Healey                                2566   42      103        2:28:51     11:22/M
       7    Kathy Boak                                             2291   40      118        2:35:22     11:52/M
       8    Christina Urbanski                                     2446   41      122        2:37:22     12:01/M
       9    Cara Diaz                                              2417   41      130        2:43:27     12:29/M
      10    Pamela Hollick                                         2481   43      137        2:58:03     13:35/M
      11    Janet McDuffey                                         2492   43      147        3:16:13     14:59/M

Men 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Dalton                                          2334   41        4        1:24:42      6:28/M
       2    Travis Sybrowsky                                       2456   44       12        1:39:28      7:36/M
       3    Fred Werner                                            2544   40       25        1:50:18      8:25/M
       4    Ryan Stephens                                          2402   41       28        1:50:44      8:27/M
       5    Steven Hirschman                                       2425   40       31        1:53:40      8:41/M
       6    Matt Ayotte                                            2468   43       73        2:13:34     10:12/M
       7    Rodney Hampton                                         2565   42       92        2:23:14     10:56/M
       8    Steve Roodvoets                                        2408   40      125        2:39:06     12:09/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lois Kaminski                                          2315   45       30        1:52:55      8:37/M
       2    Jill Carter                                            2453   47       75        2:15:44     10:22/M
       3    Terri Walters                                          2444   49       79        2:15:52     10:22/M
       4    Kim Foghino                                            2474   49       99        2:25:56     11:08/M
       5    Shirley Forsyth                                        2467   49      100        2:26:08     11:09/M
       6    Pam Younglove Miller                                   2457   45      106        2:30:05     11:27/M
       7    Cindy Mallekoote                                       2493   47      108        2:30:28     11:29/M
       8    Sharri Margraves                                       2400   49      143        3:06:45     14:15/M
       9    Mary Perkins                                           2324   48      145        3:09:54     14:30/M
      10    Maria Sutorik                                          2427   45      146        3:13:59     14:48/M
      11    Kelly Jones                                            2452   46      150        3:30:17     16:03/M

Men 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tim Sochor                                             2555   47       20        1:47:47      8:14/M
       2    Todd Allison                                           2487   47       21        1:48:49      8:18/M
       3    John Klees                                             2570   49       24        1:50:13      8:25/M
       4    Gary Mallekoote                                        2534   47       35        1:56:01      8:51/M
       5    Chad Piper                                             2607   47       48        2:01:52      9:18/M
       6    Scott Struck                                           2528   46       59        2:05:27      9:35/M
       7    Christopher Sutorik                                    2426   45       63        2:06:09      9:38/M
       8    Scott Albertson                                        2404   45       86        2:20:21     10:43/M
       9    Randy Middaugh                                         2434   48      102        2:27:00     11:13/M
      10    Kurt Scheibling                                        2502   45      129        2:42:31     12:24/M
      11    Sean Hollick                                           2482   49      138        2:58:03     13:35/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Kuhr                                             2461   54       84        2:18:49     10:36/M
       2    Kathleen Eyia                                          2415   53       88        2:21:21     10:47/M
       3    Beth Ann Perkins                                       2602   53      120        2:36:41     11:58/M
       4    Veronica Jackson                                       2287   53      127        2:41:33     12:20/M
       5    Janine Shepherd                                        2488   51      136        2:58:01     13:35/M
       6    Karen Middaugh                                         2433   50      139        2:58:42     13:38/M

Men 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Konopinski                                       2480   50       14        1:43:39      7:55/M
       2    Jeff Walters                                           2443   51       40        1:57:23      8:58/M
       3    Lawrence Pumford                                       2471   51       52        2:02:57      9:23/M
       4    Phil Mester                                            2495   52       56        2:03:32      9:26/M
       5    Jeff Anderson                                          2290   50       71        2:12:03     10:05/M
       6    Richard Saunders                                       2503   52      105        2:30:05     11:27/M
       7    Paul Pozega                                            2421   53      110        2:30:44     11:30/M
       8    Bob Scott                                              2416   54      128        2:42:04     12:22/M
       9    Jeff Davenport                                         2405   52      142        3:05:44     14:11/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karin Dewley                                           2455   55       65        2:08:29      9:48/M
       2    Brenda Clark                                           2397   57      113        2:31:41     11:35/M

Men 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Iding                                          2506   57       34        1:54:25      8:44/M
       2    John Farquhar                                          2306   55       36        1:56:28      8:53/M
       3    Tom Nelson                                             2318   55       61        2:05:31      9:35/M
       4    John Lepeak                                            2494   57       74        2:14:46     10:17/M

Men 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Potapa                                           2483   62       83        2:18:00     10:32/M
       2    Frank Maston                                           2423   61      149        3:19:58     15:16/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marge Novak                                            2476   66      126        2:41:18     12:19/M

Male 70 and up

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Hicks                                            2325   70       43        1:58:47      9:04/M

Male no age given

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                                                Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brian Meyers                                           2294   99       76        2:15:48     10:22/M