East Lansing Pumpkin Trot 2005 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 16, 2005


Results By www.runningfoundation.com


Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rachel Wodyka                              20       25        21:09    6:49/M

Women 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elle Bos                                   9       111        27:55    9:00/M
       2    Katrina   Smith                            14      134        29:29    9:31/M
       3    Brooke Merrifield                          14      159        33:04   10:40/M
       4    Lindsay Keathley                           13      164        35:33   11:28/M

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carly Fleming                              16       30        21:34    6:57/M
       2    Kelsy Davis                                15       34        21:54    7:04/M
       3    Chelsea Baldwin                            18       60        24:20    7:51/M
       4    Emily Dakoske                              19       80        25:52    8:21/M
       5    Christine Waltersdorf                      16       92        26:17    8:29/M
       6    Jessica Waltersdorf                        18       93        26:18    8:29/M
       7    Brytt Sheets                               19      129        29:00    9:21/M
       8    Kristin Hough                              19      131        29:21    9:28/M
       9    Stefanie Martin                            19      155        32:14   10:24/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jordan Clark                               20       26        21:10    6:50/M
       2    Stephanie Mendler                          20       28        21:15    6:51/M
       3    Marli Vreibel                              22       68        24:48    8:00/M
       4    Sarah Bauer                                21       70        24:51    8:01/M
       5    Amy Stevens                                21       94        26:26    8:32/M
       6    Rachel Liepman                             21       95        26:28    8:32/M
       7    Rachel Keathley                            21      109        27:52    8:59/M
       8    Laura Mateskon                             21      112        27:57    9:01/M
       9    Erin Szymusiak                             20      117        28:27    9:11/M
      10    Jaime Curtis                               23      121        28:34    9:13/M
      11    Kelly Watkins                              21      139        30:00    9:41/M
      12    Danielle Hudson                            23      140        30:08    9:43/M
      13    Sara Kelzer                                22      141        30:11    9:44/M
      14    Elizabeth Thomas                           20      147        30:48    9:56/M
      15    Stephanie Ackles                           23      149        30:53    9:58/M
      16    Angela Jamison                             24      171        39:14   12:39/M
      17    Heather Gillean                            23      173        41:21   13:20/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    April Hunt                                 27       66        24:47    8:00/M
       2    Chrissi Pung                               26       86        26:07    8:25/M
       3    Elaine Wisniewski                          29       88        26:10    8:26/M
       4    Kate Swindell                              28      110        27:53    9:00/M
       5    Beccy Peek                                 28      123        28:38    9:14/M
       6    Jennifer Dohm                              29      142        30:19    9:47/M
       7    Veronica Klem                              26      146        30:44    9:55/M
       8    Erica Ketchum                              26      150        31:00   10:00/M
       9    Sarah Slovinski                            25      153        31:51   10:16/M
      10    Michele Turner                             26      170        39:13   12:39/M
      11    Jennie Boeckmann                           29      185        51:04   16:28/M
      12    Malee Jinuntuyh                            28      187        51:35   16:38/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alison Schuler                             32       84        26:01    8:24/M
       2    Marykay Lehman                             30       90        26:13    8:27/M
       3    Michelle Schlaack                          32      136        29:44    9:35/M
       4    Patrica Conlin                             31      148        30:49    9:56/M
       5    Jennifer Ely                               33      154        32:01   10:20/M
       6    Minda Adams                                32      160        33:39   10:51/M
       7    Tami Draves                                30      163        34:30   11:08/M
       8    Joy Whitten                                33      176        43:04   13:54/M
       9    Beth Robinson                              32      177        46:37   15:02/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Traci Ruiz                                 35       40        22:17    7:11/M
       2    Lori Ferzo                                 36       57        24:01    7:45/M
       3    Amy Stygles                                37       73        25:04    8:05/M
       4    Karen Eible                                38      101        27:29    8:52/M
       5    Terri Shaler                               37      157        32:46   10:34/M
       6    Mindi Tiraboschi                           38      184        51:00   16:27/M
       7    Chris Boyd                                 38      186        51:35   16:38/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Lara                                  44       50        23:09    7:28/M
       2    Susan Treadwat                             40       67        24:48    8:00/M
       3    Lynn Manson                                40      100        27:27    8:51/M
       4    Dawn Chapel                                43      103        27:43    8:56/M
       5    Amy Dulan                                  40      104        27:44    8:57/M
       6    Beth Smith                                 41      143        30:19    9:47/M
       7    Nancy Summerton                            41      165        35:56   11:35/M
       8    Christine McNamara                         40      166        36:24   11:45/M
       9    Rose Noble                                 44      167        36:40   11:50/M
      10    Diane Garceau                              41      180        49:21   15:55/M
      11    Leslie Ayld                                44      182        49:40   16:01/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Barber                               47       35        21:57    7:05/M
       2    Patty King                                 45       63        24:26    7:53/M
       3    Barb McCaffrey                             47       71        24:51    8:01/M
       4    Maria Copeland                             49      114        28:07    9:04/M
       5    Jill Hough                                 48      132        29:25    9:29/M
       6    Tracy Parke                                48      145        30:31    9:51/M
       7    Mary Ann Baxter                            48      152        31:48   10:15/M
       8    Pam Kitcher                                46      168        36:40   11:50/M
       9    Kelly Kitcren                              45      169        38:45   12:30/M
      10    Teri Sime                                  48      181        49:37   16:00/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shawn Witherspron                          52       74        25:08    8:06/M
       2    Susan Waltersdorf                          50       97        27:15    8:47/M
       3    Karen Way                                  50      122        28:35    9:13/M
       4    Kathy Kettles                              53      124        28:40    9:15/M
       5    Bronwyn Cobb                               50      133        29:26    9:30/M
       6    Barbara Olson                              52      156        32:23   10:27/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donna Olson                                55       48        22:56    7:24/M
       2    Jean Jannasch                              58       72        24:57    8:03/M
       3    Laurie Ruiz                                55       77        25:34    8:15/M
       4    Shirley Torrance                           59       98        27:17    8:48/M
       5    Margueritte Way                            58      151        31:38   10:12/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Dolan                               63       33        21:52    7:03/M
       2    Elena Keller                               61      172        40:36   13:06/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joann Lehman                               65       81        25:53    8:21/M
       2    Rita Schafer                               65      115        28:15    9:07/M

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Walke                                24        1        16:36    5:21/M

Men 14 & under

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Strieff                               13       22        20:42    6:41/M
       2    Andrew Rolls                               13       36        21:57    7:05/M
       3    Ryan Summerton                             13       38        22:01    7:06/M
       4    Kyle Lamb                                  13       44        22:39    7:18/M
       5    Keifer Davis                               12       47        22:51    7:22/M
       6    Tyler McNalley                             12       49        23:05    7:27/M
       7    David Stygles                              11       52        23:17    7:31/M
       8    Danny Hirschel-Burns                       13       53        23:24    7:33/M
       9    Vince Schimizzi                            13       56        23:49    7:41/M
      10    Jacob Treadway                             12       64        24:27    7:53/M
      11    Robert Glew                                13       75        25:23    8:11/M
      12    Wyatt Treadway                             10       79        25:49    8:20/M
      13    Ryan Burl                                  12      118        28:29    9:11/M
      14    Daniel Swinney                             13      119        28:30    9:12/M
      15    Stephen Sime                               14      179        49:19   15:55/M

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephan Maxe                               18       11        18:56    6:06/M
       2    Jacob Hanson                               17       61        24:20    7:51/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Adam Batsakis                              22        7        18:32    5:59/M
       2    Justin Noble                               20       14        19:24    6:15/M
       3    Alex Maes                                  20       17        20:06    6:29/M
       4    Adam Denherder                             22       21        20:37    6:39/M
       5    Brian Charlton                             23       32        21:42    7:00/M
       6    Justin McCormick                           21       39        22:13    7:10/M
       7    Sean White                                 20       41        22:29    7:15/M
       8    Dave McCollom                              24       54        23:48    7:41/M
       9    Mason Bushard                              21       55        23:49    7:41/M
      10    Patrick Baker                              24       82        26:00    8:23/M
      11    Don Jordan                                 22       87        26:08    8:26/M
      12    Christopher Molk                           21      106        27:45    8:57/M
      13    Todd Walker                                20      116        28:19    9:08/M
      14    Dan Nortman                                24      188        51:35   16:38/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jared Kramer                               25        8        18:34    5:59/M
       2    Mark Klem                                  28       96        27:02    8:43/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Good                                  32        3        17:00    5:29/M
       2    Chris MacHniak                             30        4        17:23    5:36/M
       3    Scott Ketchum                              33       15        19:56    6:26/M
       4    Nate Kruse                                 34       76        25:31    8:14/M
       5    Loren Conlin                               30      125        28:43    9:16/M
       6    Ricky Johnson                              34      137        29:58    9:40/M
       7    Anthony Ferzo                              34      138        29:59    9:40/M
       8    Jeff Williams                              33      175        42:41   13:46/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Van Oss                            39       27        21:12    6:50/M
       2    Jon Freburg                                35       91        26:14    8:28/M
       3    Jeff Ames                                  39      120        28:30    9:12/M
       4    Lars Lentz                                 39      128        28:57    9:20/M
       5    David Ely                                  38      162        34:17   11:04/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Rachman                            42        6        18:19    5:55/M
       2    Robert Cook                                44       10        18:40    6:01/M
       3    Marty Alward                               40       13        19:14    6:12/M
       4    Keith Harrison                             44       20        20:11    6:31/M
       5    Steven Schneider                           42       24        21:06    6:48/M
       6    Andrew Stumpff-Kane                        44       29        21:22    6:54/M
       7    Jim Zitter                                 42       46        22:47    7:21/M
       8    Tim Sochor                                 40       51        23:16    7:30/M
       9    Robert Glew                                41       78        25:39    8:16/M
      10    Paul Keathley                              42      108        27:51    8:59/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roland Hensley                             45        2        16:40    5:23/M
       2    Bill Barber                                46        5        18:15    5:53/M
       3    Bryan Noble                                48       16        19:58    6:26/M
       4    Peter Mendler                              48       42        22:30    7:15/M
       5    Glenn Morrison                             47       45        22:43    7:20/M
       6    Timothy Sime                               46       99        27:21    8:49/M
       7    Gary Warzybpk                              48      102        27:41    8:56/M
       8    Robert Thomas                              47      130        29:18    9:27/M
       9    Kyle Carmany                               45      158        33:04   10:40/M
      10    Richard Cobb                               49      183        49:41   16:02/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Donald McMillan                            51        9        18:36    6:00/M
       2    Gerard Wilbrink                            52       18        20:07    6:29/M
       3    James Scholl                               52       23        20:52    6:44/M
       4    Bill Wilson                                50       43        22:35    7:17/M
       5    Chuck Vogel                                51       59        24:17    7:50/M
       6    Duane Clarke                               53       62        24:21    7:51/M
       7    Gerald Eidt                                50       65        24:45    7:59/M
       8    Rick Umlauf                                50       69        24:50    8:01/M
       9    Jim Treadway                               50       83        26:00    8:23/M
      10    Rick Hammond                               52      135        29:37    9:33/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Blough                               59       85        26:04    8:25/M
       2    gary gasta                                 59       89        26:11    8:27/M
       3    Robert Ogden                               59      127        28:54    9:19/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Carlton                              62       12        19:00    6:08/M
       2    Allan Richens                              61       19        20:09    6:30/M
       3    Bill Keller                                64       37        21:58    7:05/M
       4    Tom Sampson                                60      113        28:04    9:03/M
       5    Jim Woelfel                                61      174        42:09   13:36/M
       6    John Robinson                              63      178        46:37   15:02/M
       7    Joeseph Hutting                            62      189        51:58   16:46/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Wallen                             65       31        21:36    6:58/M
       2    Jim Wilson                                 68       58        24:14    7:49/M
       3    Ed Torrance                                68      105        27:45    8:57/M
       4    Ronald Gill                                68      107        27:46    8:57/M
       5    William Townsend                           69      144        30:25    9:49/M

Men 70 to 97

    Place    Name                    City             Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Harrison Hensley                           73      126        28:49    9:18/M
       2    William Rude                               71      161        34:06   11:00/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/